Členové / členky Rady vlády pro národnostní menšiny

2. 7. 2006 12:10

Members from National Minorities and Public Administration


Public Administration representatives

MUDr. Marián Hošek, Vice-minister of Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Labour and Social Affairs, 2nd term of office.
Ing. Jan Málek, Vice-minister of Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance, 2nd term of office.
Bc. Tomáš Pojar,1st Vice-minister of Minister of Foreign Affairs,1st term of office.
Mgr. Zdeněk Zajíček,Vice-minister of Minister of the Interior, 1st term of office.
MgA. Adolf Toman,Vice-minister of Minister of Culture, 1st term of office.
RNDr. Jindřich Kitzberger,Vice-minister of Minister of Education, Youth and Sports, 1st term of office.
Mgr. Martin Moulis,Vice-minister of Minister of Justice, 1st term of office.
Ing. Michal Petřík,Office of the President of the Republic, political Dpt., 1st term of office.
Mgr. Zuzana Gáborová,Office of the Public Defender of Rights, 4rd term of office.
Ing. Jan Litomiský,Governmental Commissioner for Human Rights, 1st term of office.

National minorities Representatives

Bulgarian Minority:
MUDr. A. Ivan Belkov, President of the Association named Bulharské kulturní osvětové sdružení in Brno, 2nd term of office.

Croatian Minority:
Ladislav Furiš, 1st term of office.

Hungarian Minority:
Anna Hyvnarová, President of the Association named Csehés Morvaországi Magyarok Szövetsége (Svaz Maďarů žijících v českých zemích), 1st term of office.

German Minority:
Ing. Erich Lederer, Presidium member of the Association named Kulturverband der Bürger deutscher Nationalität der TR (Kulturní sdružení občanů České republiky německé národnosti), 2nd term of office.
Irene Kuncová, Vice-President of the Association named Landesversammlung der Deutschen in Böhmen, Mähren und Schlesien (Shromáždění Němců v Čechách, na Moravě a ve Slezsku), 1st term of office.

Polish Minority:
Michał Chrząstowski, Vice-president of the Association named Klub Polski w Pradze (Polský klub v Praze) and member of the Council of Poles in the CR (Rada Polaków Kongresu Polaków w Republice Czeskiej (Rada Poláků Kongresu Poláků v České republice), 1st term of office.
Władysław Niedoba, member of the Association named Polski Związek Kulturalno-Oświatowy w Republice Czeskiej (Polský kulturně osvětový svaz v České republice), 1st term of office.
Mgr. Tadeusz Wantuła, Vice-president of the Association named Kongres Polaków w Republice Czeskiej (Kongres Poláků v České republice), 2nd term of office.

Roma Minority:
Vladimír Horváth, 1st term of office.
Eva Bajgerová, member of the Association named Romano jasnica, 1st term of office.
Julius Kliment, DiS, 1st term of office.

Ruthenian Minority:
PhDr. Agáta Pilátová, nominated by the Association named Společnost Rusínů a přátel Podkarpatské Rusi, 1st term of office.

Russian Minority:
Ing. Igor Zolotarev, member of the Association named Ruská tradice, Deputy-chairman of the Council, 1st term of office.

Greek Minority:
Ing. Antonis Epikaridis, member of Supervisory Council of the Association of the Greek communities, 1st term of office.

Slovak Minority:
Mgr. Vladimír Skalský, 2nd term of office.
PhMr. et RSDr. Štefan Medzihorský, 2nd term of office.
PhDr. Radovan Čaplovič, 1st term of office, all representatives nominated along by all Slovak associations.

Serbian Minority:
Karin Kubešová, CSc., Member of the Association named Srbské sdružení sv. Sáva, 1st term of office.

Ukrainian Minority:
Mgr. Olga Mandová, President of the Association of Ukrainians and friends of Ukraine, 1st term of office.

vytisknout   e-mailem   Facebook   twitter